FELLOWSHIPS

PROGRAM DESCRIPTION

  • 2020
  • POSTPONED
  • 2019
  • Maria Dumlao
  • Wit Lopez
  • Gabriel Martinez
  • Kathryn Smith Pyle
  • Ron Tarver
  • Shira Walinsky
  • 2018
  • Patrick Connors
  • Colette Fu*
  • Rebecca Gilbert
  • Teresa Jaynes*
  • Ana Palma
  • 2017
  • Francine Affourtit
  • Jesse Krimes
  • Andrea Krupp
  • Yinka Orafidiya
  • Jason Starin
  • Daniel Teran
  • 2016
  • Joan Wadleigh Curran*
  • Susan Hagen*
  • Claudia Mastrobuono
  • Michelle Oosterbaan
  • Amy Shindo
  • Cesar Viveros*
  • 2015
  • Victoria Burge
  • Rebecca Chappell
  • Alexis Granwell
  • Eurhi Jones
  • Roberta Massuch
  • 2014
  • Mariel Capanna
  • Shelby Donnelly
  • Talia Greene
  • Tony Heriza
  • Lauren Mabry
  • Marta Sanchez
  • 2013
  • Marianne Bernstein
  • Diane Burko
  • Michael Fujita
  • Kay Healy
  • Teresa Jaynes
  • Shelley Spector
  • 2012
  • James Abbott
  • Marilyn Holsing
  • Tim Portlock
  • Alison Stigora
  • 2011
  • Noah Addis
  • Hiroe Harazano
  • James Johnson
  • Diane Pieri *
  • Paul Santoleri *
  • Anula Shetty *
  • 2010
  • Aaron Birk
  • Amze Emmons
  • Colette Fu
  • Jeanne Jaffe
  • Ryan Wilson Kelly
  • Keiko Miyamori
  • Nadine Patterson
  • Shane Stratton
  • 2009
  • Joan Wadleigh Curran
  • Caroline Lathan-Stiefel
  • Robert Roesch
  • Rebecca Rutstein
  • John Williams
  • 2008
  • Ava Blitz
  • Heather Mae Erickson
  • Susan Hagen *
  • Jane Irish
  • Homer Jackson
  • Katie Murken
  • Eliseo Art Silva
  • 2007
  • Justyna Badach
  • Emily Brown
  • Myung Jin Choi
  • Cesar Viveros Herrera*
  • Caitlin Emma Perkins
  • Amy Stevens
  • Julia Stratton *
  • Ron Tarver
  • 2006
  • Katie Baldwin
  • Susan Beiner
  • Cindy Burstein
  • Robert Chaney
  • Lisa Murch
  • Jeffrey Stockbridge
  • 2005
  • Catherine Abercrombie
  • Ruth Barkley
  • Rita Bernstein
  • Jennifer Blazina
  • Steven Donegan
  • Harvey Finkle
  • Daniel Heyman
  • Maria Teresa Rodriguez
  • Stuart Shils
  • Nami Yamamoto
  • Julie York
  • 2004
  • Yekini Atanda
  • Jerry L. Bennett
  • Joan Wadleigh Curran
  • David Guinn
  • Ann Northrup
  • Tony Rocco
  • Peter Rose
  • Bill Scott
  • Shelley Spector
  • Justin Witte
  • 2003
  • Alyse Bernstein
  • James Clark
  • Mei-ling Hom
  • Sarah McEneaney
  • Nancy Bea Miller
  • Erica Pennella
  • Csilla Sadloch
  • Anula Shetty
  • 2002
  • Susan Fenton
  • Cesar E. Viveros Herrera
  • Raquel Montilla Higgins
  • Joseph Hu
  • Christina Johnson
  • Heeseung Lee
  • Todd Noe
  • Michael O‚ÄôReilly
  • Claire Owen
  • Paul Santoleri
  • Judith Taylor
  • 2001
  • Gianni Benvenuti
  • Sister Helen David Brancato
  • Brian David Dennis
  • Lynn Blackwell Denton
  • Rain Harris
  • Cavin Jones
  • Lucartha Kohler
  • William Scott Noel
  • Judith Barbour Osbourne
  • Diane Pieri
  • Pang Xiong Siriatasuk Sikoun
  • Julia Stratton
  • Jody Sweitzer
  • Rebekah Wostrel
  • 2000
  • Shannon Bowser
  • Jeff Dion
  • James Dupree
  • Susan Hagen
  • Glenn Holsten
  • Patricia Ingersoll
  • Teresa Jaynes
  • Leroy Johnson
  • Qimin Liu
  • John Horace Stone
  • Timi Sullivan
  • Steven Tucker

* denotes prior fellowship recipient