Upcoming Application Deadlines
  • TBD
Justice scales on lawyer's desk

Past Recipients

Past law fellowship recipients and the agencies where they worked. 

Public Interest Law Fellows

  • Madison Gray, Public Interest Law Center
  • Tue Ho, Community Legal Services
  • Margaret Kopel, Nationalities Service Center
  • Viktoria Zerda, ACLU-PA
  • Andria Bibiloni, Philadelphia Legal Assistance
  • Sarah Bleiberg, Pennsylvania Institutional Law Project
  • Lauren Davis, Community Legal Services
  • Sydney Groll, Support Center for Child Advocates
  • Lily Austin, Legal Aid of SE PA
  • Matthew DiFerdinando, HIAS PA
  • Ashli Giles-Perkins, Education Law Center
  • Alexandra Robinson, Legal Clinic for the Disabled
  • Valerie Snow, Senior Law Center
  • Samuel Datlof, Justice at Work
  • Justin Hollinger, Regional Housing Legal Services
  • Sophia Tan, Education Law Center
  • George Donnelly, Public Interest Law Center of Philadelphia
  • Hayden Nelson-Major, American Civil Liberties Union of Pennsylvania
  • Pamela Putnam, Pennsylvania Health Law Project
  • Laura Smith, Community Legal Services
  • Ian Charlton, Community Legal Services
  • Chelsea Edwards, Friends of Farmworkers
  • Joseph Jampel, Regional Housing Legal Services
  • Paige Joki, Education Law Center
  • Andrew Christy, American Civil Liberties Union of Pennsylvania
  • Rebecca Hufstader, Nationalities Service Center
  • Sean McGrath, Education Law Center
  • Alex Dutton, Education Law Center
  • Claire Grandison, Community Legal Services
  • Jacqueline Rodriguez, Nationalities Service Center
  • Julie Foster, Public Interest Law Center of Philadelphia
  • Lydia Gottesfeld, Community Legal Services
  • Alexandra Muolo, Homeless Advocacy Project
  • Theresa Brabson, Legal Clinic for the Disabled
  • Kathryn Brown, Friends of Farmworkers
  • Jack Stucker, Regional Housing Legal Services
  • Tomas Bednar, Legal Clinic for the Disabled
  • Joanna Darcus, Community Legal Services
  • Justine Elliot, Community Legal Services
  • Margaret Henn, Regional Housing Legal Services
  • Hallam Roth, Education Law Center
  • Maisha Elonai, Philadelphia Volunteers for the Indigent Program
  • Josie Hyman, Community Legal Services
  • Matthew Rubin, Friends of Farmworkers
  • Benjamin Beck-Coon, Legal Clinic for the Disabled
  • Jennifer Russell, Senior Law Center
  • Aisha Baruni, Community Legal Services
  • Rebecca Mainor, Support Center for Child Advocates
  • William Shuey, Regional Housing Legal Services
  • Brian Wang, Nationalities Service Center
  • Eileen F. Carroll, Legal Clinic for the Disabled
  • Roxane L. Crowley, Senior Law Center
  • Kristen M. Dama, Community Legal Services
  • Lisa K. Hurlbutt, HIAS and Council Migration Services
  • Margaret E. Retz, Homeless Advocacy Project
  • Jeni C. Wright, Senior Law Center
  • Kelly J. Gastley, Philadelphia Volunteers for the Indigent
  • Karly A. Grossman, Pennsylvania Health Law Project
  • Margaret E. Niebler, HIAS & Council Migration Services
  • Kerry E. Smith, Community Legal Services
  • Surisa E. Langbell, Legal Clinic for the Disabled
  • Meredith C. Rapkin, HIAS & Council Migration Service
  • Teresa M. Rodriguez, Friends of Farmworkers
  • Kimberly A. Tynan, Philadelphia Legal Assistance
  • Leonardo D. Cuello, Pennsylvania Health Law Project
  • Deborah L. Culhane, Women Against Abuse Legal Center
  • Chari A. Maddren, Senior Law Center
  • Gregory D. Miller, Philadelphia Legal Assistance
  • Kevin M. Costello, Community Legal Services of Philadelphia
  • Jessica K. Reznick, Legal Clinic for the Disabled
  • Lauren L. Sorrentino, Women’s Law Project
  • Martin J. Walsh, Regional Housing Legal Services
  • Rashida T. West, Support Center for Child Advocates
  • Roxanna V. Alvarado, Philadelphia Legal Assistance Center
  • Jessica Bellinder, Pennsylvania Health Law Project
  • David S. Cohen, Women’s Law Project
  • Stephen A. Johnson Grove, Homeless Advocacy Project
  • Thu B. Tran, HIAS & Council Migration Services
  • Erica Bacich, Women Against Abuse Legal Center
  • Elisabeth Stuveras, AIDS Law Project of Pennsylvania
  • Rupal Parikh, Nationalities Service Center
  • Alissa Halperin, Pennsylvania Health Law Project
  • Jennifer Lowman, Education Law Center
  • MaryBeth Musumeci, Delaware County Legal Assistance Association
  • Marcella Travagline, Senior Citizens Judicare Project
  • Carolyn Silver, AIDS Law Project of Pennsylvania
  • Tara Siobhan Crean, Women’s Law Project
  • Brendan Lynch, Community Legal Services
  • Sarah Paoletti, Friends of Farmworkers
  • Meredith Schalick, Support Center for Child Advocates
  • Susan Snyder, Juvenile Law Center
  • Louise Hayes, Community Legal Services of Philadelphia
  • Jonathan Moss Blazer, Philadelphia Legal Assistance
  • Sara Velazquez, AIDS Law Project of Pennsylvania
  • Vivian Alford Kaeppel, Women Against Abuse Legal Center
  • Monica LaPolt, Disabilities Law Project
  • Joseph Hohenstein, Philadelphia Volunteers for the Indigent
  • Jennifer Molish, Philadelphia’s Senior Citizen Judicare Project
  • Elizabeth Wise Shapiro, Women’s Law Project

Have Questions?

For additional questions about the Fellowships, please contact us.